2020 USA Track & Field Trials Schedule
The schedule for the 2020 USA Olympic Team Trials for Track and Field will take place June 19-28 at Hayward Field in Eugene, OR. The event features over 1,000 athletes competing for their shot to represent USA at the 2020 Olympics in Tokyo.
View the full schedule with the list of competitive events by day below and purchase your tickets to the 2020 USA Track & Field Olympic trials here.
Friday, 19-June | |||
11:00 a.m. | Shot Put | Men | Qualifying |
2:50 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
3:02 p.m. | 400m | Women | 1st Round |
3:00 p.m. | Discus Throw | Women | Qualifying |
3:30 p.m. | 400m | Men | 1st Round |
3:45 p.m. | High Jump | Women | Qualifying |
3:58 p.m. | 1500m | Women | 1st Round |
4:26 p.m. | 800m | Men | 1st Round |
4:54 p.m. | 5000m | Men | 1st Round |
5:15 p.m. | Long Jump | Women | Qualifying |
5:25 p.m. | Shot Put | Men | Final |
5:32 p.m. | 100m | Women | 1st Round |
6:22 p.m. | 10,000m | Women | Final |
Saturday, 20-Jun | |||
12:00 p.m. | 100m | Men | Decathlon |
12:50 p.m. | Long Jump | Men | Decathlon |
1:15 p.m. | Javelin Throw | Men | Qualifying |
1:50 p.m. | Shot Put | Men | Decathlon |
3:00 p.m. | High Jump | Men | Decathlon |
3:20 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
3:30 p.m. | Pole Vault | Men | Qualifying |
4:04 p.m. | 100m hurdles | Women | 1st Round |
4:15 p.m. | Long Jump | Men | Qualifying |
4:34 p.m. | 100m | Men | 1st Round |
5:03 p.m. | 100m | Women | Semi-Finals |
5:18 p.m. | 400m | Men | Decathlon |
5:35 p.m. | Long Jump | Women | Final |
5:42 p.m. | Discus Throw | Women | Final |
5:40 p.m. | 1500m | Women | Semi-Finals |
6:04 p.m. | 800m | Men | Semi-Finals |
6:20 p.m. | 400m | Women | Semi-Finals |
6:35 p.m. | 400m | Men | Semi-Finals |
6:51 p.m | 100m | Women | Final |
Sunday, 21-Jun | |||
12:15 p.m. | 110m Hurdles | Men | Decathlon |
1:20 p.m. | Discus Throw | Men | Decathlon |
3:45 p.m. | Pole Vault | Men | Decathlon |
5:15 p.m. | Javelin | Men | Decathlon |
5:40 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
5:50 p.m. | High Jump | Women | Final |
5:55 p.m. | Long Jump | Men | Final |
6:03 p.m. | 100mH | Women | Semi-Finals |
6:15 p.m. | Javelin | Men | Decathlon |
6:19 p.m | 100m | Men | Semi-Finals |
6:35 p.m. | 3000m St | Men | 1st Round |
7:06 p.m. | 400m | Women | Final |
7:15 p.m. | 400m | Men | Final |
7:23 p.m. | 1500m | Men | Decathlon |
7:43 p.m. | 100mH | Women | Final |
7:52 p.m. | 100m | Men | Final |
Monday, 22-Jun | |||
4:20 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
4:30 p.m. | PoleVault | Men | Final |
5:15 p.m. | Javelin Throw | Men | Final |
5:50 p.m. | 3000m St | Women | 1st Round |
5:40 p.m. | Triple Jump | Women | Qualifying |
6:22 p.m. | 800m | Men | Final |
6:30 p.m. | 1500 | Women | Final |
6:40 p.m. | 5,000m | Men | Final |
Wednesday, 24-Jun | |||
12:50 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
1:00 p.m. | Hammer Throw | Men | Qualifying |
Hammer Throw | Men | Qualifying | |
3:00 p.m. | Hammer Throw | Men | Final |
4:30 p.m. | Hammer Throw | Women | Qualifying |
Hammer Throw | Women | Qualifying | |
6:30 p.m. | Hammer Throw | Women | Final |
Thursday, 25-Jun | |||
1:30 p.m. | Shot Put | Women | Qualifying |
5:00 p.m. | Pole Vault | Women | Qualifying |
5:50 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
6:04 p.m. | 1500m | Men | 1st Round |
6:20 p.m. | Triple Jump | Men | Qualifying |
6:31 p.m. | 200m | Women | 1st Round |
7:03 p.m. | 5000m | Women | 1st Round |
7:35 p.m. | Discus Throw | Men | Qualifying |
7:47 p.m. | 800m | Women | 1st Round |
8:00 p.m. | Shot Put | Women | Final |
8:15 p.m. | Triple Jump | Women | Final |
8:19 p.m. | 400m Hurdles | Men | 1st Round |
8:55 p.m. | 10,000m | Men | Final |
Friday, 26-Jun | |||
1:00 p.m. | Javelin Throw | Women | Qualifying |
2:50 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
2:04 p.m. | 200m | Men | 1st Round |
2:33 p.m. | 110m Hurdles | Men | 1st Round |
3:00 p.m. | High Jump | Men | Qualifying |
3:02 p.m. | 800m | Women | Semi-Finals |
3:18 p.m. | 400m Hurdles | Men | Semi-Finals |
3:30 p.m. | Discus Throw | Men | Final |
3:35 p.m. | 400m Hurdles | Women | 1st Round |
4:05 p.m. | 1500m | Men | Semi-Finals |
4:25 p.m. | 200m | Women | Semi-Finals |
4:42 p.m. | 3000m Steeple | Men | Final |
Saturday, 27-Jun | |||
9:00 a.m. | 20km Race Walk | Men | Final |
9:01 a.m. | 20km Race Walk | Women | Final |
1:15 p.m. | 100m Hurdles | Women | Heptathlon |
2:30 p.m. | High Jump | Women | Heptathlon |
4:40 p.m. | Shot Put | Women | Heptathlon |
5:20 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
5:30 p.m. | Javelin | Women | Final |
5:38 p.m | 200m | Women | Heptathlon |
5:40 p.m. | Pole Vault | Women | Final |
6:04 p.m. | 110m Hurdles | Men | Semi-Finals |
6:21 p.m. | 200m | Women | Final |
6:30 p.m. | 400m Hurdles | Women | Semi-Finals |
6:47 p.m. | 400m Hurdles | Men | Final |
6:58 p.m. | 3000m Steeple | Women | Final |
7:16 p.m. | 200m | Men | Semi-Finals |
7:49 p.m. | 110m Hurdles | Men | Final |
Sunday, 28-Jun | |||
1:00 p.m. | Long Jump | Women | Heptathlon |
2:05 p.m. | Javelin Throw | Women | Heptathlon |
2:35 p.m. | National Anthem | ||
2:45 p.m. | High Jump | Men | Final |
3:25 p.m. | Triple Jump | Men | Final |
3:40 p.m. | 800m – b | Women | Heptathlon |
3:53 p.m. | 800m – a | Women | Heptathlon |
4:03 p.m. | 400m Hurdles | Women | Final |
4:12 p.m. | 5000m | Women | Final |
4:35 p.m. | 800m | Women | Final |
4:43 p.m. | 1500m | Men | Final |
4:53 p.m. | 200m | Men | Final |
All Times Pacific (local).